About us Employment Catalogue Contacts
TABLE OF CONTENT
  Catalogue -> Optical accessories -> In-line Fixed Attenuator
In-line Fixed Attenuator
Description

In-line Fixed Attenuator is a precise component, which offers precise attenuation according to need. It is widely used in optical transmission. Our All-optical In-line Attenuators have outstanding performance in applications.

Features
  • All-optic Structure
  • Variety of attenuation coefficient can be available
  • High Attenuation Precision
  • Good Environmental Stability
In-line Fixed Attenuator
In-line Fixed Attenuator
Applications
  • Optic-fiber Communication Systems
  • Optic-fiber CATV
  • Test Equipment
  • Optic-fiber Sensors
Specifications
 
Type Standard Wavelength Flattened Broadband
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310 or 1550 1310 and 1550
Bandwidth (nm) ?20 ?40
Attenuation (dB) 1 ~ 30
Attenuation Precision (dB) 0.5
Return Loss (dB) 40
Operating Temperature (? -40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (? -40 ~ +85
Industry Standard Bellcore TA-NWT-001209
  Optical equipment
Optical measuring and splice equipment
Optical cable
Optical accessories
     Connector Series
     GPJ-M Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8020 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-A Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-B Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-E Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8022 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8023 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-F Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-O Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-N Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     Single-mode Standard Couplers
    Single-mode Wavelength Flattened Couplers
    Single-mode Wavelength Independent Couplers
    Single-mode Star/Tree Couplers
    Multi-mode Couplers
    Multi-mode Star/Tree Couplers
    Chassis Optical Couplers
    1310/1550nm WDM
    1310/1550nm Standard WDMs
    1310/1550nm Add/Drop WDMs
    1310/1550nm Relay WDMs
    980/1550nm WDM
    1480/1550nm WDM
    Filters
    Single-mode Patch Cords
    Multi-mode Patch Cords
    LC Patch Cords
    MU Patch cords
    MT-RJ Patch Cords
    Ribbon Fan-out Patch Cords
    Bunched Optical Fiber Fan-Out Patch Cords
    Waterproof Pigtails
    Standard Adapters
    Hybrid Adapters
    In-line Fixed Attenuator
    Fixed Attenuators
    Variable Attenuators
    Fiber Optic Termination Box
©  www.ftth-china.com