About us Employment Catalogue Contacts
TABLE OF CONTENT
  Catalogue -> Optical accessories -> MT-RJ Patch Cords
MT-RJ Patch Cords
Description

The MT-RJ connector was developed to meet growing customer demands for smaller, lower costs, and easier-to-use fiber optic connectivity.The MT-RJ reduces the space required on active equipment,panels,wall plates and in closets by 50% throughout the network compared to ST,SC connectors.without sacrificing performance.This small form factor connector is ideal for fiber-to-the-desk applications.

Features
  • Small and High density
  • Easy connection and Disconnection
  • MT ceramic ferrule
  • Low Insertion Loss
MT-RJ Patch Cords
MT-RJ Patch Cords
Applications
  • Premise infrastructures
  • LAN
  • Device Termination
  • Telecommunication Networks
Specifications
 
Type MT-RJ
Insertion Loss(dB) 0.2
Return Loss(dB) 45
Repeatability(dB) 0.1
Durability 1000 Times
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28?9/125um
Operating Temperature (C) -25 ~ +75
Industry Standard TIA-568A
  Optical equipment
Optical measuring and splice equipment
Optical cable
Optical accessories
     Connector Series
     GPJ-M Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8020 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-A Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-B Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-E Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8022 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8023 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-F Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-O Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-N Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     Single-mode Standard Couplers
    Single-mode Wavelength Flattened Couplers
    Single-mode Wavelength Independent Couplers
    Single-mode Star/Tree Couplers
    Multi-mode Couplers
    Multi-mode Star/Tree Couplers
    Chassis Optical Couplers
    1310/1550nm WDM
    1310/1550nm Standard WDMs
    1310/1550nm Add/Drop WDMs
    1310/1550nm Relay WDMs
    980/1550nm WDM
    1480/1550nm WDM
    Filters
    Single-mode Patch Cords
    Multi-mode Patch Cords
    LC Patch Cords
    MU Patch cords
    MT-RJ Patch Cords
    Ribbon Fan-out Patch Cords
    Bunched Optical Fiber Fan-Out Patch Cords
    Waterproof Pigtails
    Standard Adapters
    Hybrid Adapters
    In-line Fixed Attenuator
    Fixed Attenuators
    Variable Attenuators
    Fiber Optic Termination Box
©  www.ftth-china.com