About us Employment Catalogue Contacts
TABLE OF CONTENT
  Catalogue -> Optical accessories -> Ribbon Fan-out Patch Cords
Ribbon Fan-out Patch Cords
Description

Optical Fiber Ribbon Fan-Out Patch Cords use specially designed compact fan-out splitter to split optical fiber ribbon to single channels, and each channel is with optical connectors attached. It can be used to connect optical fiber in ODF. Our mass production can ensure the products with good stability in applications.

Features
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Good Repeatability
  • Good Exchangeability
  • Good Temperature Stability
Ribbon Fan-out Patch Cords
Ribbon Fan-out Patch Cords
Applications
  • ODF
  • Optic-fiber Communication Systems
  • Computer Networks
  • Optical Access Networks
  • Test Equipment
Specifications
 
Type FC/PC FC/UPC FC/APC SC/PC SC/UPC SC/APC ST/PC ST/UPC
Insertion Loss (dB) 0.20
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 0.30
Repeatability (dB) 0.10
Exchangeability (dB) 0.20
Return Loss (dB) 45 50 60 45 50 60 45 50
Durability >1000 Times
Fiber Type Corning SMT-28?9/125um
Operating Temperature (? -40 ~ +80 -25 ~ +70 -40 ~ +80
Storage Temperature (? -40 ~ +85
Industry Standard Bellcore TA-NWT-001209
  Optical equipment
Optical measuring and splice equipment
Optical cable
Optical accessories
     Connector Series
     GPJ-M Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8020 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-A Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-B Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-E Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8022 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8023 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-F Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-O Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-N Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     Single-mode Standard Couplers
    Single-mode Wavelength Flattened Couplers
    Single-mode Wavelength Independent Couplers
    Single-mode Star/Tree Couplers
    Multi-mode Couplers
    Multi-mode Star/Tree Couplers
    Chassis Optical Couplers
    1310/1550nm WDM
    1310/1550nm Standard WDMs
    1310/1550nm Add/Drop WDMs
    1310/1550nm Relay WDMs
    980/1550nm WDM
    1480/1550nm WDM
    Filters
    Single-mode Patch Cords
    Multi-mode Patch Cords
    LC Patch Cords
    MU Patch cords
    MT-RJ Patch Cords
    Ribbon Fan-out Patch Cords
    Bunched Optical Fiber Fan-Out Patch Cords
    Waterproof Pigtails
    Standard Adapters
    Hybrid Adapters
    In-line Fixed Attenuator
    Fixed Attenuators
    Variable Attenuators
    Fiber Optic Termination Box
©  www.ftth-china.com